Send Message
Guangzhou Meisi New Material Co.,Ltd
Email 349156181@qq.com TEL: 86--13631386877
Home > products > Cosmetic Raw Materials >
Active Pharmaceutical Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate Materials For Making Cosmetics
  • Active Pharmaceutical Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate Materials For Making Cosmetics

Active Pharmaceutical Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate Materials For Making Cosmetics

Place of Origin China
Brand Name Meisi
Product Details
Material:
Liquid Thickening Agent
Einecs:
NULL
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Usages:
Cosmetic,food,medicine
Packing:
25kg/drum
Other Name:
Carbopol 940
Capacity:
100g
Sample:
20g Free Sample
Content:
99.48
Application:
Cosmetics
Cosmetica Raw Material:
Synthetic Oils
Particle Size:
100% Through 80 Mesh
Safety:
Non-toxic
Purity:
100%
Package:
As Your Request
High Light: 

Pharmaceutical Tetrahexyldecyl ascorbate

,

Active Tetrahexyldecyl ascorbate

,

Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate materials for making cosmetics

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1kg
Price
Negotiation
Packaging Details
20 kg/drum
Payment Terms
T/T
Product Description

CAS 183476-82-6 Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate Liquid

 

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is a very stable oil-soluble vitamin C ester with antioxidant activity and inhibition of lipid peroxidation. Topical use can mitigate the damaging effects of UV exposure. It has been shown to promote a more even complexion by inhibiting melanogenesis (the production of pigment), stimulating collagen production, and clarifying and brightening the skin. Unlike ascorbic acid, it does not exfoliate or irritate the skin.

 

 

Product Function


Main functions: Removing freckle whitening effect

Excellent transdermal absorption
Reduces UV-induced cell/DNA damage
Prevent lipid peroxidation and skin aging
Good solubility in common cosmetic oils
Similar as SOD activity
Stable for heat and oxidation
Inhibits intracellular tyrosinase activity and melanin production
Little discoloration

Cell regeneration
Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate Products Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients 1
 
Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is a stable, oil-soluble form of Vitamin C, used in cosmetics, personal care products and anti-aging products because of its ability to increase collagen levels, reduce melanin production, brighten skin, and repair the effects of UV exposure and other environmental damage. It is also considered to be more potent than L-asorbic acid and other Vitamin C compounds, and has a higher rate of penetration (because it is lipid soluble, like human skin) than other derivatives; it also has a higher rate of conversion to vitamin C within the dermis.

Contact Us at Any Time

86--13631386877
Room 201, Block A, No.22 Hetai Road, Helong Street, Baiyun District, Guangzhou
Send your inquiry directly to us