Send Message
Guangzhou Meisi New Material Co.,Ltd
Email 349156181@qq.com TEL: 86--13631386877
Home > products > Cosmetic Raw Materials >
Nikkol Vcip Natural Cosmetics Raw Materials Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate Liquid
  • Nikkol Vcip Natural Cosmetics Raw Materials Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate Liquid

Nikkol Vcip Natural Cosmetics Raw Materials Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate Liquid

Place of Origin China
Brand Name Meisi
Product Details
Storage Temp:
2-8°C
Purity:
99.8%
Melting Pointt:
150-154℃
Ph Level:
5.5-7.0
Part:
Whole Herb
Einecs:
200-798-2
Packing:
25kg/drum
Bulk Discount:
Yes
Reship Policy:
Reship Free
Specification:
98%
Shelf Life:
2Years
Compatibility:
Compatible With Various Cosmetic Ingredients
Application:
Skin-Whitening Ingredient
Usage:
Recommended Dosage: 1-5%
Mesh:
100% Pass 80 Mesh
High Light: 

Nikkol Vcip natural cosmetics raw materials

,

Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate natural cosmetics raw materials

,

nikkol vcip Liquid

Payment & Shipping Terms
Minimum Order Quantity
1kg
Price
Negotiation
Packaging Details
20 kg/drum
Payment Terms
T/T
Product Description

CAS 183476-82-6 Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate Liquid

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is a very stable, oil-soluble Vitamin C ester which has anti-oxidant activity, inhibiting lipid peroxidation. Topical use can mitigate the damaging effects of UV exposure. Studies have shown it to stimulate collagen production as well as clarifying and brightening the skin by inhibiting melanogenesis (the production of pigment) thereby promoting a more even skin tone. Unlike ascorbic acid, it will not exfoliate or irritate skin.

 

 

Main functions: Removing freckle whitening effect

Excellent transdermal absorption
Reduces UV-induced cell/DNA damage
Prevent lipid peroxidation and skin aging
Good solubility in common cosmetic oils
Similar as SOD activity
Stable for heat and oxidation
Inhibits intracellular tyrosinase activity and melanin production
Little discoloration

Cell regeneration
 
Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is a stable, oil-soluble form of Vitamin C, used in cosmetics, personal care products and anti-aging products because of its ability to increase collagen levels, reduce melanin production, brighten skin, and repair the effects of UV exposure and other environmental damage. It is also considered to be more potent than L-asorbic acid and other Vitamin C compounds, and has a higher rate of penetration (because it is lipid soluble, like human skin) than other derivatives; it also has a higher rate of conversion to vitamin C within the dermis.

Contact Us at Any Time

86--13631386877
Room 201, Block A, No.22 Hetai Road, Helong Street, Baiyun District, Guangzhou
Send your inquiry directly to us